Where to recycle glass in okres Brno-venkov

Below are places in okres Brno-venkov that accept glass for recycling: street containers, collection points and recycling centres. The data comes from OpenStreetMap and is kept up to date by the community — if a point is missing, add it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Recycling points

Found: 677

GlassGlass bottles
GlassGlass bottles
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansScrap metal
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous waste
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassCansClothesScrap metal
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottles
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesScrap metalHazardous waste
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottles
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottles
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesScrap metal
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottles
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothes
PlasticGlass
PlasticGlassHazardous waste
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteries
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottles
GlassGlass bottles
PlasticGlassOrganic
PaperPlasticGlass
PaperPlasticGlass
For OSM mappers:relation/442084JOSMadmin_level=5ISO=CZcountry=czechiaslug=okres-brno-venkovpoints=1169