Where to recycle clothes in Metropolitan France

Below are places in Metropolitan France that accept clothes for recycling: street containers, collection points and recycling centres. The data comes from OpenStreetMap and is kept up to date by the community — if a point is missing, add it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Recycling points

Found: 9919

Route de Gascogne · Recycling container · Ludothèque éphémère
Clothes
Boulevard Camille Dagonneau · Recycling centre
Clothes
Avenue du Stade · Recycling container
Clothes
Recycling container
GlassClothes
Allée lann millin · Recycling container · le relais
Clothes
68 Rue Léon Bocquet · Recycling container · Le Relais
Clothes
Recycling container · Emmaus / relais.org
Clothes
Recycling container
Clothes
Recycling container
Clothes
Recycling container
Clothes
Recycling container
PaperPlasticGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous wasteEngine oil
Recycling container
Glass bottlesClothes
Rue Georges Gallay · Recycling container
PaperPlasticGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganic
Recycling container
Clothes
Recycling container
Clothes
11 Rue de la Riaudais · Recycling container · Communauté de Communes du Pays de Redon
PaperGlass bottlesClothes
Boulevard de Lanrua · Recycling container · Communauté de Communes du Pays de Redon
Clothes
Recycling container · Redon Agglomération
PaperGlass bottlesClothes
For OSM mappers:relation/1403916JOSMadmin_level=3country=franceslug=metropolitan-francepoints=133874