Where to recycle plastic in Metropolitan France

Below are places in Metropolitan France that accept plastic for recycling: street containers, collection points and recycling centres. The data comes from OpenStreetMap and is kept up to date by the community — if a point is missing, add it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Recycling points

Found: 24075

Recycling container · Sivom
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesPlastic bagsGlass bottlesCans
Recycling container
PlasticGlassCans
Recycling container
PaperPlasticGlass bottlesCansClothes
Route de Champs · Recycling container
PaperPlasticGlass bottles
Recycling container
🕒 24/7
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlass bottlesCans
Recycling container · SBAA
PaperPlasticGlass bottles
Recycling container
🕒 24/7
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlass bottlesCans
2 Rue du Manoir · Recycling centre · Lorient Agglomération
🕒 Mo-Sa 10:00-12:30,14:00-18:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalWood, rubble
Rue de Belgique · Recycling centre · Syndicat du Bois de l'Aumône
🕒 Tu-Sa 09:00-12:30,13:45-18:00
PaperPlasticGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesLow energy bulbsScrap metalHazardous wasteEngine oilTyresWood, rubble
Recycling container
PaperPlasticCans
RN 90 · Recycling centre · Communauté de communes des Versants d'Aime
🕒 Dec 11-Mar 15 Mo-Fr 13:30-17:30; Mar 18-Dec 07 Mo-Fr 09:30-12:00,13:30-18:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesLow energy bulbsScrap metalHazardous wasteEngine oilTyresWood, rubble
Recycling container · Euro-métropole de Metz
🕒 24/7
PaperPlastic
Chemin d'Ous Pins · Recycling container · SIETOM de Chalosse
PaperPlasticGlass bottlesBatteries
Rue des Croix 5 · Recycling centre · SMICTOM Syndicat Intercommunal de Collecte et de Traitement des OM de la Zone Sous-Vosgienne
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesElectronicsBatteriesScrap metal
Chemin du Haut Moreau · Recycling centre · SMIRTOM Syndicat Mixte de Ramassage et de Traitement des Ordures Ménagères de Montargis
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metal
Melle · Recycling centre · Communauté de communes Mellois en Poitou
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalWood, rubble
Avenue des Confignes 809 · Recycling centre
🕒 Apr-Sep Mo-Sa 08:30-12:00,14:00-17:30; Oct-Mar Mo-Sa 08:30-12:00,13:30-17:00; PH off
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassClothesOrganicBatteries
Recycling container · SIDEP
PaperPlasticGlass bottlesClothes
Recycling container
PaperPlasticGlass bottles
2 Rue du Cimetière · Recycling container · Sictom Des Combrailles
PlasticGlass bottlesClothesScrap metalEngine oil
For OSM mappers:relation/1403916JOSMadmin_level=3country=franceslug=metropolitan-francepoints=133874