Where to recycle wood, rubble in Central Bohemian Region

Below are places in Central Bohemian Region that accept wood, rubble for recycling: street containers, collection points and recycling centres. The data comes from OpenStreetMap and is kept up to date by the community — if a point is missing, add it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Recycling points

Found: 32

Čechova · Recycling centre · Compag
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsScrap metalTyresWood, rubble
Karoliny Světlé 1205/29 · Recycling centre · FCC BEC
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesLow energy bulbsCar batteriesTyresWood, rubble
Mochovská · Recycling centre · Technické služby Čelákovice příspěvková organizace
🕒 Tu,Th 10:00-15:00; We 11:00-18:00; Fr 12:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-12:00,14:00-17:00
PaperPlasticGlassCansOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalWood, rubble
Recycling centre · Technické služby Rudná a.s.
🕒 Mo-Fr 13:00-19:00; Sa 09:00-12:00
PaperPlasticGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsScrap metalWood, rubble
Recycling centre
🕒 Mo-Sa 07:00-15:00
Wood, rubble
Na Pastvičkách · Recycling centre · Obec Tišice
🕒 Mo-Tu off; Apr-Oct: We 15:00-18:00; Th off; Apr-Oct: Fr 13:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-14:00; Su off; Nov-Mar: We 14:00-17:00; Nov-Mar: Fr 13:00-17:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalWood, rubble
Průmyslová · Recycling centre · Technické služby Český Brod
🕒 Tu 14:00-18:00; We, Fr 13:00-17:00; Sa 08:00-16:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous wasteTyresWood, rubble
Recycling centre · FCC Česká republika s. r. o.
🕒 Mo-Fr 08:00-12:00,13:00-17:00; Sa 08:00-13:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous wasteWood, rubble
Recycling centre · Město Kostelec nad Labem
🕒 We 08:00-11:00, 13:00-18:00; Fr 13:00-18:00; Sa 08:00-13:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansOrganicElectronicsScrap metalHazardous wasteWood, rubble
Na Hrázi · Recycling centre · Technické služby Čelákovice příspěvková organizace
🕒 Fr 16:00-17:00; Sa 10:00-11:30
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous wasteTyresWood, rubble
Recycling centre
🕒 Mo-Fr 08:00-15:00; Sa 09:00-11:30
OrganicWood, rubble
Recycling centre
PaperPlasticGlassElectronicsHazardous wasteWood, rubble
Jesenice · Recycling centre · Město Jesenice
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalHazardous wasteCar batteriesTyresWood, rubble
J. A. Komenského 98 · Recycling centre
ElectronicsHazardous wasteTyresWood, rubble
Recycling centre · Městský úřad Klecany
🕒 Jan-Mar Tu,Th 12:00-15:00; Su 08:00-12:00; Apr-Oct Tu,Th 09:00-17:00; We,Fr 13:00-15:30; Sa 09:00-13:00; Su 08:00-12:00; Nov-Dec Tu,Th 12:00-15:00; Su 08:00-12:00
OrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalCar batteriesWood, rubble
Riegrova 12 · Recycling centre
🕒 Tu 14:00-18:00; We,Fr 13:00-17:00; Sa 08:00-16:00
PaperElectronicsScrap metalWood, rubble
Masarykova 449 · Recycling centre
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesScrap metalWood, rubble
Recycling centre · Obec Zdiby
🕒 Mo,Th 15:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-12:00
CansOrganicElectronicsScrap metalWood, rubble
Dlouhá · Recycling centre · Město Veltrusy
🕒 Sa 08:00-12:00
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesCansClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesWood, rubble
Chloumek · Recycling centre · FCC BEC
PaperPlasticPlastic bottlesGlassGlass bottlesClothesOrganicElectronicsBatteriesLow energy bulbsCar batteriesTyresWood, rubble
For OSM mappers:relation/442397JOSMadmin_level=4ISO=CZcountry=czechiaslug=central-bohemian-regionpoints=5264